Menu
Home Page

Granard Primary School

"Growing together; Achieving together"
 
Play Street - Wednesday, 12th June 2019 - 3 p.m. - 5 p.m. Cortis Terrace will be closed to through traffic with stewarded access only for residents.

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher – Mrs C Grigg

Deputy Headteacher – Mr A Wheeler

Deputy Headteacher – Miss L Murray

Assistant Headteacher – Mr A Dark

School Business Manager – Mrs S Broaster

 

Teaching Staff

 

Early Years

Nursery

 

Nursery Teachers – Ms E Rendell and Miss C Lopes

Key Workers – Miss L Apicella and Mrs J Thrussell

Nursery Teaching Assistant – Miss G McGranaghan

 

Reception

Ms H Troup (EY Phase Leader)

 

RP Rosen

Teacher – Miss A Pinkess

Teaching Assistant – Miss L Smith

RT Child

Teacher – Ms H Troup

Nursery Nurse– Mr S Smith

 

 

Key Stage 1

Miss E Watt (KS1 Phase Leader)

 

 

 

1D Hughes

Teacher – Miss G Dunne

Teaching Assistant – Ms J Evans

1F McKee

Teachers – Miss C Folkes and Mrs J Garcia

Teaching Assistant – Miss A Bell

 

 

2F Foreman

Teacher – Miss G Fenton

Teaching Assistant – Miss K Stephen

2W Potter

Teacher – Miss E Watt

Teaching Assistant – Miss R Neofetou

 

2T Burningham

Teachers – Mr W Titterton

Teaching Assistant – Mrs W Bolt

 

 

 

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Miss J Breeze (LKS2 Phase Leader)

 

   

 

3T Murphy

Teacher – Mr O Thorn

Teaching Assistant – Mrs L Sheerin

 

3M King-Smith

Teacher – Miss A McAvoy

Teaching Assistant - Miss M Henderson-Reilly

 

 

 

 

4S Lewis

Teachers – Mr S Shields

Teaching Assistant – Mr E Reyes

4BR Walliams

Teacher – Miss J Breeze

Teaching Assistant – Mr A Innes

 

4B Dahl

Teacher – Miss S Beckford

Teaching Assistant – Miss S Lerin Martos

 

 

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Miss R Marsh (UKS2 Phase Leader)

 

5H Wilson

Teacher – Miss E Harrup

Teaching Assistant – Mrs S Harewood

 

5S Morpurgo

Teacher – Miss F Smith

Teaching Assistant – Mr A Ventura 

 

 

6R Rowling

Teacher – Miss S Rahmani

Teaching Assistant – Mrs L Lyons

 

6M Pullman

Teacher – Miss R Marsh

Teaching Assistant – Mrs D Grabda

 

 

Learning Support

Teacher – Miss B Musumeci

Learning Support Assistant – Mr R Agyapong

 

 

Specialist Teachers

Music Teacher – Mrs R Chapman

PE Leader – Mr J Ardrey

Phonics/Reading Recovery – Mrs M Zielinska-Pietruszka

SENCOs – Miss R Pointer and Mrs M Zielinska-Pietruszka

Swimming Teachers – Mrs K Carter, Mrs A Filbey and Mrs T O’Sullivan

 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mr J Ali

Miss M Ali

Mrs S El Asri

Miss A Fitzgerald

Miss S Hancock

Miss S Jones

Miss S Murtaza

Mrs F Nizam

Mr V Srilangarajah 

 

 

Other Support Staff

Early Years Support – Mrs R Tugwell

EMAG Teaching Assistant – Mrs P Sheikh

Family Liaison Officer – Miss C Partridge

Learning Mentor – Mrs K Doswell

Reading Recovery Teaching Assistant – Miss J Francis

SEN Teaching Assistant – Mrs A Ovakimian

 

 

Office Staff

School Business Manager – Mrs S Broaster

PA to the Headteacher and SLT – Mrs KHumphreys

HR Adviser – Mrs S Panattoni

Finance Officer – Mrs D Sullivan

Administration Assistant – Miss S Steward

Administration Assistant – Miss D Turner

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs W Ahmadzai

Miss D Barton

Mrs S Bolt (Nursery)

Miss T Flanagan

Ms S McWilliam

Miss G Welch

 

 

 

Site Staff

Site Manager – Mr S Andrews

Premises Assistant – Mr C Nolan

 

 

Cleaners

Mr S Sagisi De La Cruz – Cleaning Supervisor

Miss L Beltre Feliz

Mr J Brown

Ms W Busby

Mr J Cadena

Mr A Miguel Francisco

Mrs G Moncion

Mr R Pascual

Mr D Pinera

Mr V Quezada Martinez

Miss L Walters

 

 

Breakfast Club/After School Care

Manager – Mrs S Osunkoya

Mrs E Percival

Miss D Barton

Mr J Ali

 

 

           
VISITOR NUMBER: 1 2 7 1 0 6
Top