Menu
Home Page

Granard Primary School

Cortis Road, Putney, London, SW15 6XA
Tel: 0208 788 3606, Fax: 0208 785 4515, Email: info@granard.wandsworth.sch.uk

Growing Together, Achieving Together
Quotes
Parents have commented that "Granard is a well managed school with good and helpful staff", "All staff are hardworking and care for the children", "Granard is a wonderful school; it is diverse and electric with fun, caring and very hardworking staff", "My children enjoy their time at school". Early Years parents have said "I am very pleased with the start my child has made in Reception. He has made good progress already", "I'm more than happy to have chosen Granard for my child". KS1 parents have said "We think the school is fantastic - good teaching and a good ethos", "My children are very confident and enjoy learning". KS2 parents have said "She has really done well and I'm a proud parent".

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

                              

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher – Mrs C Grigg

Deputy Headteacher – Mr A Wheeler

Deputy Headteacher – Miss L Murray

Assistant Headteacher – Mr A Dark

School Business Manager – Mrs S Broaster

 

Teaching Staff

 

Early Years

Nursery

 

Nursery Teachers – Ms E Rendell and Miss C Lopes (Donaldson Class)

Key Workers – Miss L Apicella (Ahlberg Class) and Mrs J Thrussell (Carle Class)

Nursery Assistant – Mrs L Byrne

 

Reception

Ms H Troup (EY Phase Leader)

 

RP Rosen

Teacher – Miss A Pinkess

Teaching Assistant – Miss L Smith

RT Child

Teacher – Ms H Troup

Nursery Nurse– Mr S Smith

 

 

Key Stage 1

Miss E Watt (KS1 Phase Leader)

 

 

 

1D Hughes

Teacher – Miss G Dunne

Teaching Assistant – Ms J Evans

1F McKee

Teachers – Miss C Folkes and Mrs J Garcia

Teaching Assistant – Miss A Bell

 

 

2F Foreman

Teacher – Miss G Fenton

Teaching Assistant – Miss K Stephen

2W Potter

Teacher – Miss E Watt

Teaching Assistant – Miss R Neofetou

 

2T Burningham

Teachers – Mr W Titterton

Teaching Assistant – Mrs W Bolt

 

 

 

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Miss J Breeze (LKS2 Phase Leader)

 

   

 

3T Murphy

Teacher – Mr O Thorn

Teaching Assistant – Mrs L Sheerin

 

3M King-Smith

Teacher – Miss A McAvoy

Teaching Assistant - Miss M Henderson-Reilly

 

 

 

 

4S Lewis

Teachers – Mr S Shields

Teaching Assistant – Mr E Reyes

4BR Walliams

Teacher – Miss J Breeze

Teaching Assistant – Mr A Innes

 

4B Dahl

Teacher – Miss S Beckford

Teaching Assistant – Miss S Lerin Martos

 

 

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Miss R Marsh (UKS2 Phase Leader)

 

5H Wilson

Teacher – Miss E Harrup

Teaching Assistant – Mrs S Harewood

 

5S Morpurgo

Teacher – Miss F Smith

Teaching Assistant – Miss M Wilks

 

 

6R Rowling

Teacher – Miss S Rahmani

Teaching Assistant – Mrs L Lyons

 

6M Pullman

Teacher – Miss R Marsh

Teaching Assistant – Mrs D Grabda

 

 

Bond Class

Bond Class – Miss B Musumeci

Learning Support Assistant – Mr R Agyapong

 

 

Specialist Teachers

Year 5 Support – Mr C Albinson

Music Teacher – Mrs R Chapman

PE Leader – Mr J Ardrey

Phonics/Reading Recovery – Mrs M Zielinska-Pietruszka

SENCOs – Miss R Pointer and Mrs M Zielinska-Pietruszka

Swimming Teachers – Mrs E Burnell, Mrs K Carter, Mrs A Filbey and Mrs T O’Sullivan

 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mr J Ali

Miss M Ali

Mrs S El Asri

Miss A Fitzgerald

Miss S Hancock

Miss S Jones

Miss S Murtaza

Mrs F Nizam

Mr V Srilangarajah

 

 

Other Support Staff

Early Years Support – Mrs R Tugwell

EMAG Teaching Assistant – Mrs P Sheikh

Family Liaison Officer – Miss C Partridge

Learning Mentor – Mrs K Doswell

Reading Recovery Teaching Assistant – Miss J Francis

SEN Teaching Assistant – Mrs A Ovakimian

Years 5/6 Support – Mr E Frisson

 

 

Office Staff

School Business Manager – Mrs S Broaster

PA to the Headteacher and SLT – Mrs KHumphreys

HR Adviser – Mrs S Panattoni

Finance Officer – Mrs D Sullivan

Administration Assistant – Miss S Steward

Administration Assistant – Miss D Turner

Administration Assistant – Miss S Oulhadj

 

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs W Ahmadzai

Miss D Barton

Mrs S Bolt (Nursery)

Miss T Flanagan

Ms S McWilliam

Miss G Welch

 

 

 

Site Staff

Site Manager – Mr S Andrews

Premises Assistant – Mr C Nolan

 

 

Cleaners

Mr S Sagisi De La Cruz – Cleaning Supervisor

Miss L Beltre Feliz

Mr J Brown

Ms W Busby

Mr J Cadena

Mr A Miguel Francisco

Mrs G Moncion

Mr R Pascual

Mr D Pinera

Mr V Quezada Martinez

Miss L Walters

 

 

Breakfast Club/After School Care

Manager – Mrs S Osunkoya

Mrs E Percival

Miss D Barton

Mr J Ali

 

 

           

 

VISITOR NUMBER: 1 1 3 7 1 0
Top