Headteacher: Mrs C Grigg Deputy Headteacher: Mr A Wheeler Assistant Headteacher: Mr A Dark
| |||||
Class | Teacher | Support Staff | |||
Nursery
| Mrs K Athill (Mon-Wed) Ms E Rendell (Wed-Fri) | Mrs S Bolt, Mrs R Tugwell and Miss T Flanagan | |||
Reception Rosen | Miss R Marsh | Mrs L Sheerin, Miss K MacNeill and Miss A Adeyemi | |||
1A McKee | Ms T Abdalla | Miss K Stephen, Miss S Hancock (a.m.) and Ms N Ribeaux (p.m.) | |||
2F Potter
| Ms C Folkes | Mr S Smith | |||
2Q Foreman
| Mrs H Quazi
| Miss A Bell and Miss C Ebanks | |||
3M Murphy
| Miss L Marshall-Ash | Mrs W Bolt and Miss T Collinson | |||
4B Dahl
| Miss S Beckford | Miss D Barton and Mrs S Murtaza (a.m.) | |||
4F Lewis
| Miss G Fenton | Miss G Welch | |||
5G Morpurgo
| Miss E Greenwell | Miss S Jones and Ms P Soundrarajan | |||
5S Wilson
| Miss F Smith | Mr E Coats
| |||
6B Pullman
| Miss J Breeze | Mrs L Lyons | |||
6R Rowling
| Miss S Rahmani | Mrs A Masmoudi
| |||
SEN Team | Mrs A Ovakimian Mr A Innes | Mr R Agyapong, Ms M Ali, Miss A Fitzgerald and Ms N Ribeaux (a.m.) | |||
Lunchtime Supervisors - Mainstream
| Mrs W Ahmadzai, Ms L Dunne and Ms S McWilliam | ||||
Beech
| Miss E Goodchild | Miss H Wood and Mrs Q Wuu | Miss A Magee | ||
Rowan
| Mrs M Lloyd-Dehler | Mrs S Senanayake and Mrs S El Asri | |||
Willow
| Miss L Broaster | Miss A Carter and Miss S Watson-Walters | |||
Ash
| Miss A McAvoy | Mrs K Doswell, Mrs D Dempsey and Miss N Hutchinson | |||
Lunchtime Supervisor - Base
| Miss K Peach | ||||
Base SENCO/LEAD Mrs L O’Reilly
| |||||
Therapists | Dr M Higgins – Educational Psychologist (EP) Ms S Foyle – Speech and Language Therapist (SALT) Ms S Bouwer – Occupational Therapist (OT) |
Other Teaching Staff
SEN: Miss R Pointer | SEN: Mrs M Zielinska | Music: Mrs R Chapman |
Office Staff/Other Support Staff
Business Manager: Mrs S Broaster | Admissions/Attendance Assistant: Miss S Steward |
SLT/Governors’ PA: Mrs K Humphreys | Administration Assistant: Miss D Turner |
Finance Officer: Mrs D Sullivan | Site Manager: Mr S Andrews |
FLO: Miss C Partridge | EAL: Mrs P Sheikh |
IT Technician: Mr C Jackson |
|
Therapy Staff
UP Lead: Mrs L A Snape | UP Therapist: Ms L Tennant | Social Worker: Ms S Copeland |
UP Therapist: Ms M Gumbley | UP Therapist: Ms Z Witchell |
|
Catering Staff
Ms K Evans | Ms K Comrie | Ms P Atkins | Ms G Tumba |
Breakfast Club/After School Care Staff
Mrs S Osunkoya | Mrs E Percival | Miss G Welch |
Swimming Staff
Mrs A Filbey | Mrs K Carter | Miss C Vigolla |
Cleaning Staff
Mr J Brown | Ms L Beltre Feliz | Mr R Pascual | Mr D Pinera |
Ms L Walters | Mr E Montecillo | Ms W Busby | Ms F Elmi |